Staff Directory

Certified Teachers
Nathalye Alvardo
Teacher - Kinder Rm 20
Contact Ms. Alvardo by email

Irma Burrell
Teacher – 3rd grade  Rm 8
Contact Mrs. Burrell by email

Janice Byrd
Teacher – 1st grade Rm 15
Contact Mrs. Byrd by email

Cynthia Cave
Teacher - KDG - 3rd / EDSC - Rm 6
Contact Ms. Cave by email

Mary Grisham
Teacher - Inclusion PreSchool - Rm 5
Contact Ms. Grisham by email

Nina Jolly
Teacher – Kindergarten Rm 18
Contact Mrs. Jolly by email

Vanessa Luera
Teacher - 4th grade
Contact Mrs. Luera by email

Jennifer Martin
Teacher - 2nd grade
Contact Ms. Martin by email

Karen Marquez
Teacher - 5th grade, Room 19
Contact Ms. Marquez by email

Nina Miller
Math Interventionist Portable C
Visit Mrs. Miller's website 
Contact Mrs. Miller by email   


Laura Oberg
Teacher – 3rd grade  Rm 16
Contact Mrs.Oberg by email

Lucy Patterson
Teacher - 5th grade  Room 18
email will be provided at start of 2022-2023 school year

Flor Robles
Teacher – K-5 ELD Resource  Rm 7 
Contact Mrs. Robles by email 

Lisa Sartori
Teacher – 4th grade  Rm 13
Contact Ms. Sartori by email

Sharon Waddill
Teacher – 1st grade  Rm 17
Contact Ms. Waddill by email
Certified / Resource
Kelli Baker
Reading Interventionist
Contact Ms. Baker by email

Tina Baker
Speech Pathologist
Contact Ms. Baker by email

Ilsa Bednar
Counselor - Rm 32 
Contact Ms. Bednar by email

Mattie Brokaw
Speech Pathologist - Preschool
Contact Ms. Brokaw by email

Lona Chacon
EX ED CCS - Rm 4
Contact Ms. Chacon by email

Christopher Conforti
Psychologist- Rm 23 
Contact Dr. Conforti by email

Debra Jacobs
Occupational Therapist (OT)
Contact Ms. Jacobs by email

Matthew Morondos
MTSS Facilitator- Portable B
Contact Mr. Morondos by email
Visit Mr. Morondos's website

April Monroe
Social Worker - RM 23
Contact Ms. Monroe by email

Vanessa Ortega
Nurse - Wednesday
Contact Ms. Ortega by email

Holly Schurr
OMA String Specialist
Contact Ms. Schurr by email

Elizabeth Tucker
OMA Arts Integration Specialist
OMAtorium
Email will be available at beginning of 2022-2023 school year.

Garrett Young
G.A.T.E. Teacher -  Portable E
Contact Mr. Young by email
Classified
Reyna Montaño  520-232-7200
Office Manager  
Contact Ms. Reyna Montaño by email

Marcia Tenebruso  520-232-7200
Registration/Attendance Tech. 
Contact Ms. Tenebruso by email

TBD    520-232-7218
Community Liaison Rm 3

Melissa Carroll
EX ED Teaching Assistant - RM 6
Contact Mrs. Carroll by email

Krystal Darby Alderete
Monitor and Enrichment Inst. 
Contact Mrs. Krystal by email

Alexandria Cook  520-232-7200
Health Assistant
Contact Ms. Cook by email

Jeanne Dugan
EX ED Teacher Assistant RM 6 
Contact Ms. Dugan by email

Christine Hansen
Teacher Assistant - 2nd grade

Terri Hitchings
EX ED Teacher Assistant - RM 5

Victoria League
Library Assistant/Monitor
Contact Ms. League by email
Visit Ms. League's Library Webpage

Pilar Mendibles
Teacher Assistant - Kinder

Jaime Pallanes
Custodian - AM

Helen Silva
Food SVS - Lead

Susie Tellez
Food SVS- Manager
Contact Ms. Tellez by email
TUSD Logo TUSD Arcadia Region Logo